Search
English

TP-LINK T2600G-28TS(TL-SG3424) 24-port Gigabit L2

Manufacturer: TP-LINK
TP-Link's JetStream T2600G-28TS provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM and DDM functions help facilitates network management. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link JetStream L2 managed Switches T2600G-28TS provides a reliable, secure solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.
SKU: เครื่อง/Set
฿9,690.00
i h
Brand TPLINK
Model TL-SG3424
Network Interface x24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 
x4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots 
x1 Console Port
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, 
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, 
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Switching Capacity 48Gbps
Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management 
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs 
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) 
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82 
CPU Monitoring 
Port Mirroring 
Time Setting: SNTP 
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature 
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web 
System Diagnose: VCT 
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Fan Quantity Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
PoE Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply Power Supply : 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz 
Power Consumption : Maximum: 23.3W (220V/50Hz)
Power Consumption Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Certifications CE, FCC, RoHS
Dimensions 17.32*8.7*1.73 in.(440*220*44 mm)
Package Contents Switch 
Power Cord 
Quick Installation Guide 
Resource CD 
Rackmount Kit 
Rubber Feet
  IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding 
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN 
DoS Defence 
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) 
SSH v1/v2 
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1 
Port Security 
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
  Network Media 
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF 
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 

Fan Quantity : Fanless
  8k

0.0 0
Write your own review Close
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*
Brand TPLINK
Model TL-SG3424
Network Interface x24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 
x4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots 
x1 Console Port
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, 
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, 
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Switching Capacity 48Gbps
Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management 
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs 
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) 
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82 
CPU Monitoring 
Port Mirroring 
Time Setting: SNTP 
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature 
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web 
System Diagnose: VCT 
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Fan Quantity Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
PoE Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply Power Supply : 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz 
Power Consumption : Maximum: 23.3W (220V/50Hz)
Power Consumption Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Certifications CE, FCC, RoHS
Dimensions 17.32*8.7*1.73 in.(440*220*44 mm)
Package Contents Switch 
Power Cord 
Quick Installation Guide 
Resource CD 
Rackmount Kit 
Rubber Feet
  IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding 
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN 
DoS Defence 
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) 
SSH v1/v2 
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1 
Port Security 
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
  Network Media 
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF 
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 

Fan Quantity : Fanless
  8k

Product tags